2010 Bloomsburg Town Park Criterium Results

May 23, 2010

45+ | 3/4 | Women's Open | 4/5 | 1/2/3

Masters 45+
PLACE FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM
1 AUBREY GORDON LIBERTY CYCLE
2 JOHN SPITTAL THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP INC.
3 MARTIN MRUGAL PA MASTERS RC
4 JEFF APPELTANS MAMBO/D&Q-GOCYCLING
5 JOSEPH MANACCHIO PA MASTERS RC
6 BILL GROS EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG AND FOSTER
7 DAVID LOWE HUMAN ZOOM/PABST BLUE RIBBON
8 JOSEPH PISCITELLO PA MASTERS RC.
9 RICHARD MILLER QUAKER CITY WHEELMEN/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
10 DARIN BENSON THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP, INC
11 THOMAS LYONS MAIN LINE CYCLING- BIKYLE
12 THORR PHARR DUTCH WHEELMAN TEAM
13 MICHAEL ZBAN THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP, INC.
14 FRANK MESI FRENCH MEADOW BAKERY/FORTISTAR
15 JESSE GYDOSH SICKLERS
16 ART MILLER THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP
17 JAY GAUNT MAINLINE CYCLING-BIKYLE/MAZUR COACHING
18 RAY PLEWACKI EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER
19 TED SLACK QCW CYCLING/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
20 VICTOR SIEGFRIED EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER
21 JOHN HAMILTON MAIN LINE CYCLING-BIKYLE/MAZUR COACHING
dnf KEN CROSS SBRT/DUTCH WHEELMAN
dnf WILLIAM GENTILE THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP, INC.
dnf JEFF MOORE TRI-STATE VELO
dnf FRED HOYLE DUTCH WHEELMAN TEAM
dnf KEVIN STCLAIR MAIN LINE CYCLING- BIKYLE
dnf PAUL GROSS GUYS RACING
3/4
Place FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM
1 JONATHAN GLICK SHIRK'S RACING PRESENTED BY TREK BIKES
2 CHARLES HANLON GUYS RACING CLUB
3 STEVEN WELLS INGRAM MICRO/TOM'S PRO BIKE
4 KEN WAREHAM THRU-IT-ALL
5 DREW JUBIS UPSTATE VELO
6 MARK LENNIE CHESTER COUNTY VELO - SMEDLEY/IRONHILL
7 MEURIG JAMES QCW CYCLING/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
8 JOHN SPITTAL THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP INC.
9 JIMMY GUARDINO CHESTER COUNTY VELO - SMEDLEY/IRONHILL
10 GENE VICTORI SKYLANDS CYCLING
11 MANUEL CALIZ SHIRKS RACING- PRESENTED BY TREK BIKES
12 NOAH MABRY
13 JOSH CLINGAN MASON-DIXON VELO / THE CYCLE WORKS
14 BRYAN HITCH ELITE RACING
15 STEVEN DERKITS SPECS AIR CAPITAL CYCLING
16 JOHN SCHWARZ BIKE LINE/LWA
17 JARED FENSTERMACHER
18 DREW KARLBERG CHESTER COUNTY VELO – SMEDLEY/IRONHILL
19 MICHEL SPUESENS DUTCH WHEELMAN TEAM
20 ALEX ROBERTS LOST BOYS RACING
21 MICHAEL ZBAN THOUGH IT ALL BODY
22 JOSHUA KUSH
23 SHAWN LIMBERT CHESTER COUNTY VELO – SMEDLEY/IRONHILL
dnf CHRIS BUONOMO QCW/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
dnf MICHAEL COYLE QCW CYCLING/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
dnf JUSTIN CUPPLES QCW CYCLING/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
dnf KRISTOFER MOORE
dnf THORR PHARR SBRT/DUTCH WHEELMAN
dnf RYAN SHANK QUAKER CITY WHEELMEN/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
dnf BRENTON SWARTZ QUAKER CITY WHEELMEN/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
dnf ERROL WALCOTT UNATTACHED
dnf ERIK MITCHELL EASTERN MOBILE
dnf FRED HOYLE DUTCH WHEELMAN TEAM
Womens Open
Place FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM
1 KAITLYN LAWRENCE TEAM VORTEX
2 MELISSA GARCIA ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL
3 CHRISTINE KAVANAUGH
4 VICTORIA HANKS HUMAN ZOOM/PABST BLUE RIBBON
5 LYNDA MALDONADO CANNONDALE/CADENCE WOMEN'S RACING
6 JACQUELINE PAUL WATCHUNG WHEELMEN
7 KRISTINE WANDER QCW CYCLING/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
8 PAMELA SCHMALDINST TEAM VORTEX
9 CAITLIN SPILLANE TRI STATE VELO
10 LOUISE CASTELLANO QCW CYCLING/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
dnf BETH FAYANT STURDY GIRL CYCLING
dnf KENDRA KING
4/5
Place FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM
1 DAVID CASALE TRI STATE VELO
2 STEVEN WELLS INGRAM MICRO/TOM'S PRO BIKE
3 LUKE ZAGURSKI MASON-DIXON VELO / THE CYCLE WORKS
4 MEURIG JAMES QCW CYCLING/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
5 JEFFREY TOTH
6 JUSTIN ABBOTT SUSQUEHANNA VALLEY VELO CLUB
7 KIRK LENHART MASON-DIXON VELO / THE CYCLE WORKS
8 RYAN SHANK QUAKER CITY WHEELMEN/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
9 JOHN STOVER
10 JOSE MALDONADO ZEN MASTERS RACING
11 DARIIN MISKIEWICZ
12 CHAD HUDDY
13 GREG HORROCKS QCWCYCLING/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
14 CLYDE BITNER TEAM THRU-IT-ALL
15 ZANE GEHERS BIG EARL'S BIKE SHOP
16 BRANDON NISKALA
17 MIKE APICE GUY'S RACING CLUB
18 BRYAN MILLER CORNING RACE TEAM
19 JACK LYKE
20 ROWDY SPUESENS DUTCH WHEELMAN TEAM
21 CHRIS FLEGAL MOUNTAINSIDE SKI AND SPORTS
22 CHRIS BUONOMO QCW/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
23 DAVID KINSEY MASON DIXON VELO
24 MICHAEL MCLAUGHLIN QCW CYCLING/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
25 JERRY MARBLE CORNING RACE TEAM
26 KEVIN MITCHELL SBRT/DUTCH WHEELMAN
dnf SCOTT GOODMAN SKYLANDS CYCLING
dnf MALCOLM NORTON
dnf ART NISSEN SBRT/DUTCH WHEELMAN
dnf ALEX ROBERTS LOST BOYS RACING
dnf EDWARD WOODS DUTCH WHEELMAN TEAM
dnf JAY LLOYD
1/2/3
Place FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM
1 NEIL BEZDEK TEAM MOUNTAIN KHAKIS FUELED BY JITTERY JOES
2 ADAM MYERSON MOUNTAIN KHAKIS FUELED BY JITTERY JOES
3 MARK LIGHT LIBERTY CYCLE
4 RICH STRAUB PABST BLUE RIBBON
5 CLAYTON BARROWS AXA EQUITABLE
6 KEITH GERBER PABST BLUE RIBBON
7 RYAN SHEBELSKY TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL
8 S. CHARLES ZAMASTIL QCW CYCLING/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
9 JOSEPH WENTZELL QCW CYCLING/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
10 BRETT KIELICK QCW CYCLING/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
11 TIM GRESH ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL
12 NICK MAIMONE TRI-STATE VELO / AMOROSO'S RACING TEAM
13 KEVIN FRYBERGER PABST BLUE RIBBON
14 RUSSELL BLAKE MASON DIXON
15 MARTIN MRUGAL PA MASTERS RC
16 BOOEY HOTTENSTEIN AMOROSO
17 FRED BILLET TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL
18 JOHN HUNTER PABST BLUE RIBBON
19 WYATT STOUP PABST BLUE RIBBON
20 MICHAEL MILLER TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL
21 RICHARD MILLER QUAKER CITY WHEELMEN/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
27 NICK PRICE DYNAFLO RACING
28 KYLE ECKLEY ELITE VELO
dnf STEVEN DERKITS SPECS AIR CAPITAL CYCLING
dnf FRANK MESI FRENCH MEADOW BAKERY/FORTISTAR
dnf ERROL WALCOTT UNATTACHED
dnf MATT PERRY PA MASTERS RC
dnf RICK BALL WATCHUBG WHEELMEN
dnf MICHEL SPUESENS SBRT DUTCH WHEELMEN
dnf ERIK MITCHELL EASTERM MOBILE