2010 Pennsylvania Masters Road Race Championships

Dan Spencer Memorial Road Race at Scotch Valley

May 22, 2010

35+ | 45+ | 55+/65+/W35+ (overall) | 3/4 | 55+ | W35+ | 65+

35+
PLACE First Name Last Name Team Finish Time
1 TED MICHAELS EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER 01:47:13
2 JEFF MILLER CENTRAL PENN RACING 01:47:13
3 JOSEPH WENTZELL QCW CYCLING/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM 01:47:13
4 MICHAEL MILLER TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL 01:47:13
5 JAMES BEST CYCLEDROME 01:47:13
6 JOSH DAVISON QCW CYCLING/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM 01:47:13
7 A.T. STAMP SUBARU/GARY FISHER ROAD TEAM 01:47:13
8 MIKE BRADBURY EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER 01:47:13
9 MICHAEL WHITAKER THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP INC. 01:47:13
10 STEVE MAY SWASHBUCKLER BREWING/PARENFAIRE.COM 01:47:13
11 MATTHEW VAHEY ZEN MASTERS RACING 01:47:13
12 NATHAN GOATES LOST BOYS RACING 01:47:13
13 DAVID KRIAL CYCLEDROME 01:47:13
14 GORDON STONE ZEN MASTERS RACING 01:47:13
15 MATT PERRY PA MASTERS RC 01:47:13
16 SHAWN BEELER MASON-DIXON VELO/THE CYCLE WORKS 01:47:13
17 SEAN MCLAUGHLIN TEAM CF 01:47:13
18 NAO YAMASHITA GOTHAM CYCLISTS 01:47:13
19 DAVID IGLEWICZ CCV-SMEDLEY/IRONHILL RACE TEAM 01:47:13
20 MIKE CARNEY LOST BOYS RACING 01:47:13
21 RYAN MITCHELL PABST BLUE RIBBON/TALKSOFT 01:47:13
22 ED KRASNAI KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 01:47:13
23 RAY PLEWACKI EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER 01:47:13
24 ALEX ROBERTS LOST BOYS RACING 01:47:13
25 DIRK BIEMANS BIKE BOY RACING 01:47:13
26 D.J. DART EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER 01:47:13
27 RICK BALL WW/HIGH GEAR 01:47:13
28 MICHAEL CIUNCI HUMAN ZOOM/PABST BLUE RIBBON 01:47:13
45+
PLACE First Name Last Name Team Finish Time
1 JOHN SPITTAL THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP INC. 01:55:16
2 DEAN SMITH MORGAN STANLEY/MARKETEDGE/POWERBAR 01:55:16
3 BRAD OBER THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP INC. 01:55:16
4 LAWRENCE TOWNER TEAM TOWN CYCLE 01:55:16
5 KEVIN KOLODZIEJSKI TRI-STATE VELO 01:55:16
6 RODNEY MYERS LIBERTY CYCLE 01:55:16
7 MARTIN MRUGAL PA MASTERS RC 01:55:16
8 JOE HAMILTON ELITE RACING 01:55:16
9 DAVID LOWE HUMAN ZOOM/PABST BLUE RIBBON 01:55:16
10 MICHAEL ZBAN THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP INC. 01:55:16
11 JOSEPH PISCITELLO PA MASTERS RC 01:55:16
12 KIP JANSEN BIKELINE/LEHIGH WHEELMEN 01:55:16
13 BRYAN STAHLEY CYCLEDROME 01:55:16
14 SCOTT GAMBLE CHESTER CO VELO 01:55:16
15 MICHAEL SPERANZA QCW CYCLING/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM 01:55:16
16 THOMAS LYONS MAIN LINE CYCLING- BIKYLE 01:55:16
17 CHRIS MOONEY LIBERTY CYCLE 01:55:16
18 PAUL KORNET CVC-SMEDLEY/IRON HILL 01:55:16
19 JEFF APPELTANS MAMBO/D&Q-GOCYCLING 01:55:16
20 DAN ROSENBAUM ZEN MASTERS 01:55:16
21 RANDY HALUCK THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP INC. 01:55:16
22 TOM BOWMASTER LIBERTY CYCLE 01:55:16
23 JAMES POMEROY THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP INC. 01:55:16
24 TOM BARTOLACCI TRU-BREW BUCKS COUNTY RACING 01:55:16
25 KEVIN GREENE QCW CYCLING/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM 01:55:16
26 BJ REUTHER CHESTER 01:55:16
27 JAY GAUNT MAINLINE CYCLING-BIKYLE/MAZUR COACHING 01:55:16
28 JONATHAN LYONS DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B THE BIKE RACK 01:55:16
29 MARK SWEETMAN ZEN MASTERS RACING 01:55:16
30 JOE GAZIANO LIBERTY CYCLE 01:55:16
31 JOHN HAMILTON MAIN LINE CYCLING-BIKYLE/MAZUR COACHING 01:55:16
32 BILL WITTMAN BIKYLE/MAZER COACHING 01:55:16
33 KEVIN SAINT CLAIR MAIN LINE CYCLING-BIKYLE/MAZUR COACHING 01:55:16
34 BRUCE BRODOWSKI GUY'S RACING CLUB 01:55:16
35 WILLIAM GENTILE THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP INC. 01:55:16
36 MICHAEL TACCI MAIN LINE CYCLING- BIKYLE 01:55:16
55+/65+/W35+
PLACE First Name Last Name Team Finish Time
1 BOB KEHL GUY'S RACING CLUB 01:51:56
2 DANIEL MITCHELL SKYLANDS CYCLING 01:51:56
3 WILLIAM EHLER UPMC CYCLING PERFORMANCE 01:51:56
4 BARRY FREE ERA CYCLING 01:51:56
5 CHARLES CARNILA MAMBO KINGS 01:51:56
6 DANA HANCHIN STURDY GIRL CYCLING 01:51:56
7 SKIP ROGERS UPMC CYCLING PERFORMANCE 01:51:56
8 NATE MORGENSTERN MONTCLAIR CYCLISTS 01:51:56
9 RACHAEL HUNTER CADENCE CANNONDALE WOMENS RACING TEAM 01:51:56
10 JAMES WILSON TEAM CF 01:51:56
11 JAY HOFFMAN TRI-STATE VELO 01:51:56
12 WILLIAM CARE ERA CYCLING 01:51:56
13 CHRIS MCELHINNY MAHONING VALLEY CYCLING 01:51:56
14 PETER BREUNINGER MAINLINE CYCLING - BIKYLE/MAZUR COACHING 01:51:56
15 ELIZABETH TYRELL TEAM SOMERSET 01:51:56
16 JACK NEYER FREDDIE FU CYCLING 01:51:56
17 MICHAEL KARR BICYCLE TECH RACING 01:51:56
18 LYNDA MALDONADO CANNONDALE/CADENCE WOMEN'S RACING 01:51:56
19 BARB GRABOWSKI STEEL CITY ENDURANCE 01:51:56
20 RICK HOFMAN BIKE LINE / LWA 01:51:56
21 LORRAINE LIPFERT BIKE LINE/LWA 01:51:56
22 GAIL TOWSLEY STURDY GIRL CYCLING 01:51:56
23 JODY TWER STURDY GIRL CYCLING 01:51:56
3/4
PLACE First Name Last Name Team Finish Time
1 ARNAUD BORNER PENN STATE CYCLING 01:46:46
2 MARK LENNIE CHESTER COUNTY VELO - SMEDLEY/IRONHILL 01:46:46
3 DAVID NOVAK SICKLER'S RACING/ UPSTATE VELO 01:46:46
4 JIMMY GUARDINO CHESTER COUNTY VELO - SMEDLEY/IRONHILL 01:46:46
5 KEN WAREHAM THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP INC. 01:46:46
6 JARED FENSTERMACHER SPOKES 01:46:46
7 BRYAN HITCH ELITE RACING 01:46:46
8 SHAWN ERICKSON TENAFLY BICYCLE WORKSHOP/ROAD DAWGZ 01:46:46
9 DREW KARLBERG CHESTER COUNTY VELO - SMEDLEY/IRONHILL 01:46:46
10 JONATHAN GLICK SHIRK'S RACING P/B TREK BIKES 01:46:46
11 NOAH ZITZER CCU-SMEDLEY/IRON HILL 01:46:46
12 RADAMES PARISSI JIMENEZ VELO SPORT 01:46:46
13 MEURIG JAMES QCW CYCLING/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM 01:46:46
14 CHRISTOPHER CANDY CHESTER COUNTY VELO - SMEDLEY/IRON HILL 01:46:46
15 DOUGLAS KAUFFMAN SHIRK'S RACING PRESENTED BY TREK BIKES 01:46:46
16 MIKE MAST BICYCLE THERAPY 01:46:46
17 JOSEPH HOLMES DEATHROW VELO 01:46:46
18 BOOEY HOTTENSTEIN TSV/AMOROSO'S RACING TEAM 01:46:46
19 ROSS MARKLEIN QCW CYCLING/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM 01:46:46
20 PETE LOBIANCO CYCLE WORKS 01:46:46
21 JOSHUA KUSH
01:46:46
22 NICHOLAS WHITE TEAM MARTY 01:46:46
23 MICHEL SPUESENS DUTCH WHEELMAN TEAM 01:46:46
24 BRENTON SWARTZ QCW CYCLING/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM 01:46:46
25 CYRIL MONNET QCW CYCLING/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM 01:46:46
26 MICHAEL COYLE QCW CYCLING/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM 01:46:46
27 MANUEL CALIZ SHIRKS RACING- PRESENTED BY TREK BIKES 01:46:46
28 KYLE HELDER UNATTACHED 01:46:46
29 ERIK MITCHELL EASTERN MOBILE 01:46:46
30 JOHN NOVAK SICKLER'S RACING/ UPSTATE VELO 01:46:46
31 CHRIS FLEGAL MOUNTAINSIDE SKI AND SPORTS 01:46:46
55+
PLACE First Name Last Name Team Finish Time
1 BOB KEHL GUY'S RACING CLUB 01:51:56
2 DANIEL MITCHELL SKYLANDS CYCLING 01:51:56
3 WILLIAM EHLER UPMC CYCLING PERFORMANCE 01:51:56
4 CHARLES CARNILA MAMBO KINGS 01:51:56
5 SKIP ROGERS UPMC CYCLING PERFORMANCE 01:51:56
6 NATE MORGENSTERN MONTCLAIR CYCLISTS 01:51:56
7 JAMES WILSON TEAM CF 01:51:56
8 JAY HOFFMAN TRI-STATE VELO 01:51:56
9 WILLIAM CARE ERA CYCLING 01:51:56
10 CHRIS MCELHINNY MAHONING VALLEY CYCLING 01:51:56
11 PETER BREUNINGER MAINLINE CYCLING - BIKYLE/MAZUR COACHING 01:51:56
12 JACK NEYER FREDDIE FU CYCLING 01:51:56
13 MICHAEL KARR BICYCLE TECH RACING 01:51:56
14 RICK HOFMAN BIKE LINE / LWA 01:51:56
Women 35+
PLACE First Name Last Name Team
Finish Time
1 DANA HANCHIN STURDY GIRL CYCLING 01:51:56
2 RACHAEL HUNTER CADENCE CANNONDALE WOMENS RACING TEAM 01:51:56
3 ELIZABETH TYRELL TEAM SOMERSET 01:51:56
4 LYNDA MALDONADO CANNONDALE/CADENCE WOMEN'S RACING 01:51:56
5 BARB GRABOWSKI STEEL CITY ENDURANCE 01:51:56
6 LORRAINE LIPFERT BIKE LINE/LWA 01:51:56
7 GAIL TOWSLEY STURDY GIRL CYCLING 01:51:56
8 JODY TWER STURDY GIRL CYCLING 01:51:56
65+
PLACE First Name Last Name Team Finish Time
1 BARRY FREE ERA CYCLING 01:51:56